MSC Industrial Supply

NFFS logo
MSC INDUSTRIAL
SUPPLY
Exclusive NFFS member benefit

You're already
buying it. Why pay more?

Access preferred MSC pricing, free freight on most qualifying orders and expert support to keep your non-ferrous foundry running smoothly.

See How Your Company Can Save →

Quick interest form. MSC will contact you about next steps.

Up to 20%Listed product-line discounts
Free FreightOn most qualifying orders
2.4 Million+Industrial products
3,000+Trusted suppliers
Real value for NFFS members

Lower supply costs.
A stronger, more efficient foundry.

Through the NFFS and MSC Industrial Supply partnership, members gain access to exclusive pricing, inventory solutions, safety services, metalworking expertise and dedicated support. All designed to help non-ferrous foundries operate more efficiently and reduce costs.

See How My Company Can Save →
$

Spend Less

  • Preferred member pricing
  • Free freight on most qualifying orders
  • Consolidate purchasing
⚙

Run Smarter

  • Inventory management solutions
  • Metalworking expertise
  • Process improvement support
↗

Keep Production Moving

  • Access to 2.4M+ products
  • Safety services and PPE programs
  • Dedicated MSC support
Preferred pricing

Real discounts on supplies you already buy.

Here are just a few of the product-line discounts available to eligible enrolled NFFS members.

20%Fasteners
12%Safety & PPE
12%Abrasives
10%Hand Tools
Product line Discount Product line Discount
Abrasives 12% Hand tools 10%
Carbide indexable 12% Janitorial 12%
Cutting blades 12% Power tools 8%
Drills and reamers 12% Safety and PPE 12%
HSS end mills and cutters 12% Fasteners 20%
Taps and dies 12% Material handling 10%

Discounts, eligibility, freight terms and other benefits are subject to the applicable NFFS and MSC agreement and successful MSC account enrollment. Discounts are not guaranteed savings relative to your existing pricing.

Already an MSC customer?

Great. Don't create another account.

You may be able to access NFFS preferred pricing through your existing MSC account. Complete the interest form and include any account numbers you know. MSC will review your account structure and contact you about the appropriate next steps.

Submit Your Interest →
Simple next steps

Tell us you're interested.
MSC handles the rest.

1

Raise your hand

Complete a short NFFS interest form with your company and contact information.

2

We make the introduction

NFFS sends your information to MSC so its team can review your request.

3

MSC contacts you

MSC reviews any existing accounts and explains enrollment documents or other next steps.

The interest form does not enroll your company in MSC and is not a Letter of Participation or Purchase Agreement.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Does completing the interest form enroll my company?

No. The form expresses interest only. MSC will contact your company directly regarding account review, eligibility and any enrollment requirements.

What if my company already buys from MSC?

You do not need to create another account. Provide any existing MSC account numbers you know, and MSC will determine how eligible accounts can be connected to the program.

Is the program only for metalworking products?

No. MSC also supplies safety and PPE, fasteners, welding products, tools, maintenance supplies, janitorial products, material handling products and more.

Can multiple employees order through our company's account?

Once a company account is enrolled, authorized employees can order through that account according to MSC's account setup and purchasing permissions.

Who handles the enrollment process?

NFFS collects expressions of interest and introduces participating members. MSC manages account reviews, mapping, required documentation and enrollment directly with each company.

Who can I contact with questions?

Contact Brianna Gianti at brianna@nffs.org.

Put your membership to work

You're buying the supplies anyway.
Make every dollar work harder.

Find out how your company can take advantage of preferred MSC pricing, qualifying freight benefits and dedicated manufacturing support.

See How My Company Can Save →No obligation to enroll by submitting the interest form.